California›Schools›Etna Elementary

Etna Elementary

PublicRegularHodnotky 3–5
Etna, California · Scott Valley Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti125
ST poměr19.8:1
FRL66%
Název INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
125
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
66%+0.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
3–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Etna Elementary is a public primary serving grades 3–5 in Etna, California. The school enrolls 125 students. It is part of the Scott Valley Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Klíčové fakta

SectorPublic
Typ školyRegular
StupeňPrimary
Grade Span3–5
Obvod Scott Valley Unified
County6093
Město město Etna
ZIP96027
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetní školaNo
Název INo
NCES School ID060015901473

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment125
White66.4%
Hispanic / Latino10.4%
Black / African American1.6%
Asian0.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native7.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races13.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
66.4%
Hispanic
10.4%
Black
1.6%
Asian
0.8%
Two+
13.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %66%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)