California›Schools›Riverview Elementary

Riverview Elementary

PublicRegularHodnotky 0–6
Fresno, California · Clovis Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti700
ST poměr22.8:1
FRL35%
Název INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
700
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
35%-30.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
22.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Riverview Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Fresno, California. The school enrolls 700 students. It is part of the Clovis Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
22.8:1 — larger classes than typical

Klíčové fakta

SectorPublic
Typ školyRegular
StupeňPrimary
Grade Span0–6
Obvod Clovis Unified
County6019
Město město Fresno
ZIP93720
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetní školaNo
Název INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)98%
NCES School ID060903010483
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment700
White36.6%
Hispanic / Latino32.9%
Black / African American2.7%
Asian20.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.6%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.1%
Two or More Races7.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
36.6%
Hispanic
32.9%
Black
2.7%
Asian
20.1%
Two+
7.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %35%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)