California›Schools›Mulberry Elementary

Mulberry Elementary

PublicRegularGrader 0–8
Brawley, California · Mulberry Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studerende61
ST-forholdet15.2:1
FRL46%
Titel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
61
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
46%-19.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Mulberry Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–8 in Brawley, California. The school enrolls 61 students. It is part of the Mulberry Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Nøgle Fakta

SectorPublic
Skole TypeRegular
Level LevelPrimary
Grade Span0–8
DistriktMulberry Elementary
County6025
By CityBrawley
ZIP92227
Charter SchoolNo
MagnetskolenNo
Titel INo
NCES School ID062643003992

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment61
White34.4%
Hispanic / Latino54.1%
Black / African American3.3%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races8.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
34.4%
Hispanic
54.1%
Black
3.3%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
8.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %46%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)