California›Schools›Bonny View Elementary

Bonny View Elementary

PublicRegularKelas 0–5
Redding, California · Redding Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Siswa Siswa292
Rasio ST19.5:1
FRL70%
Judul INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
292
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
70%+4.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Bonny View Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Redding, California. The school enrolls 292 students. It is part of the Redding Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Fakta Kunci

SectorPublic
Jenis Sekolah Regular
Tingkat TingkatPrimary
Grade Span0–5
Distrik Redding Elementary
County6089
Kota Kota Redding
ZIP96001
Sekolah Charter SchoolNo
Sekolah Magnet No
Judul INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)91%
NCES School ID063204004925
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment292
White62.7%
Hispanic / Latino20.2%
Black / African American0.7%
Asian2.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native3.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races11.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
62.7%
Hispanic
20.2%
Black
0.7%
Asian
2.4%
Two+
11.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %70%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)