California›Schools›Fusion Academy Berkeley

Fusion Academy Berkeley

PrivateRegularKelas 6–12
Berkeley, California · Nonsectarian
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Siswa Siswa38
Rasio ST2.0:1
FRL—
Judul INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
38
Total Enrollment
2.0:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

Fusion Academy Berkeley is a private other serving grades 6–12 in Berkeley, California. The school enrolls 38 students. It is nonsectarian, reporting no religious affiliation.

Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
2:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Fakta Kunci

SectorPrivate
Jenis Sekolah Regular
Tingkat TingkatOther
Grade Span6–12
Distrik Nonsectarian
CountyAlameda
Kota Kota Berkeley
ZIP94710
Sekolah Charter SchoolNo
Sekolah Magnet No
Judul INo
NCES School IDPSS_BB200220

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment38
White76.3%
Hispanic / Latino0.0%
Black / African American5.3%
Asian10.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
76.3%
Hispanic
0.0%
Black
5.3%
Asian
10.5%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)