California›Schools›Meadowlark Elementary

Meadowlark Elementary

PublicRegularグレードは 0–4
Acton, California · Acton-Agua Dulce Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
学生たちは352
ST比率は21.4:1
FRL70%
タイトルINo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
352
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
70%+4.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–4
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Meadowlark Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–4 in Acton, California. The school enrolls 352 students. It is part of the Acton-Agua Dulce Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

重要な事実は

SectorPublic
学校型 学校型Regular
レベル レベルPrimary
Grade Span0–4
区 区Acton-Agua Dulce Unified
County6037
都市Acton
ZIP93510
チャータースクールです.No
マグネットスクールです.No
タイトルINo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)98%
NCES School ID060000107534
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment352
White33.8%
Hispanic / Latino61.9%
Black / African American1.1%
Asian2.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
33.8%
Hispanic
61.9%
Black
1.1%
Asian
2.0%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %70%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)