California›Schools›High Desert

High Desert

PublicRegular점수 5–8
Acton, California · Acton-Agua Dulce Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들307
ST 비례21.6:1
FRL71%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
307
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
71%+6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
5–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

High Desert is a public middle serving grades 5–8 in Acton, California. The school enrolls 307 students. It is part of the Acton-Agua Dulce Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교Regular
레벨 레벨Middle
Grade Span5–8
경기도와 경기도와 경기도Acton-Agua Dulce Unified
County6037
시티Acton
ZIP93510
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID060000109444

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment307
White36.5%
Hispanic / Latino58.3%
Black / African American2.0%
Asian1.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
36.5%
Hispanic
58.3%
Black
2.0%
Asian
1.3%
Two+
2.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %71%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)