California›Schools›Lone Tree Elementary

Lone Tree Elementary

PublicRegularStopnień 0–5
Antioch, California · Antioch Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Uczniowie 518
ST stosunek 20.3:1
FRL73%
Tytuł INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
518
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
73%+7.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
20.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Lone Tree Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Antioch, California. The school enrolls 518 students. It is part of the Antioch Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Kluczowe fakty

SectorPublic
Typ szkołyRegular
Poziom Primary
Grade Span0–5
Okręg Antioch Unified
County6013
Miasto CityAntioch
ZIP94531
Szkoła Charter SchoolNo
Szkoła MagnetówNo
Tytuł INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)65%
NCES School ID060285011276
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment518
White7.9%
Hispanic / Latino42.3%
Black / African American29.0%
Asian12.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander2.5%
Two or More Races4.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
7.9%
Hispanic
42.3%
Black
29.0%
Asian
12.7%
Two+
4.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %73%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)