California›Schools›Turner Elementary

Turner Elementary

PublicRegularStopnień 0–5
Antioch, California · Antioch Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Uczniowie 436
ST stosunek 19.3:1
FRL73%
Tytuł INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
436
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
73%+7.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Turner Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Antioch, California. The school enrolls 436 students. It is part of the Antioch Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Kluczowe fakty

SectorPublic
Typ szkołyRegular
Poziom Primary
Grade Span0–5
Okręg Antioch Unified
County6013
Miasto CityAntioch
ZIP94509
Szkoła Charter SchoolNo
Szkoła MagnetówNo
Tytuł INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)96%
NCES School ID060285000218
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment436
White7.1%
Hispanic / Latino51.8%
Black / African American16.1%
Asian18.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.9%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander2.3%
Two or More Races3.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
7.1%
Hispanic
51.8%
Black
16.1%
Asian
18.3%
Two+
3.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %73%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)