California›Schools›Fusion Academy Berkeley

Fusion Academy Berkeley

PrivateRegularMaksi Grades 6–12
Berkeley, California · Nonsectarian
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Wanafunzi Wanafunzi38
ST Ratio2.0:1
FRL—
Kichwa INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
38
Total Enrollment
2.0:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

Fusion Academy Berkeley is a private other serving grades 6–12 in Berkeley, California. The school enrolls 38 students. It is nonsectarian, reporting no religious affiliation.

Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
2:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Mambo muhimu ya kweli

SectorPrivate
Aina ya ShuleRegular
Level LevelOther
Grade Span6–12
Wilaya ya WilayaNonsectarian
CountyAlameda
City City CityBerkeley
ZIP94710
Shule ya Charter SchoolNo
Shule ya Magnet SchoolNo
Kichwa INo
NCES School IDPSS_BB200220

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment38
White76.3%
Hispanic / Latino0.0%
Black / African American5.3%
Asian10.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
76.3%
Hispanic
0.0%
Black
5.3%
Asian
10.5%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)