California›Schools›Mulberry Elementary

Mulberry Elementary

PublicRegularÀwọn àmì ẹ̀yẹ 0–8
Brawley, California · Mulberry Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Àwọn akẹ́kọ̀ọ́61
ST ratio 15.2:1
FRL46%
Àkọlé INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
61
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
46%-19.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Mulberry Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–8 in Brawley, California. The school enrolls 61 students. It is part of the Mulberry Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
Iru Ile-iwe ti Ile-iweRegular
Ipele ipelePrimary
Grade Span0–8
Agbegbe Agbegbe Mulberry Elementary
County6025
Ìlú Ìlú Brawley
ZIP92227
Ile-iwe Charter SchoolNo
Ile-iwe Magnet SchoolNo
Àkọlé INo
NCES School ID062643003992

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment61
White34.4%
Hispanic / Latino54.1%
Black / African American3.3%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races8.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
34.4%
Hispanic
54.1%
Black
3.3%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
8.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %46%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)