Ohio›Schools›Siebert Elementary School

Siebert Elementary School

PublicGrades -1–6
Columbus, Ohio · Columbus City Schools District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students373
Student:Teacher21.9:1
Free/Reduced Lunch—
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 396
373
Total Enrollment
21.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Siebert Elementary School is a public elementary serving grades -1–6 in Columbus, Ohio. The school enrolls 373 students. It is part of the Columbus City Schools District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–6
DistrictColumbus City Schools District
County39049
CityColumbus
ZIP43206
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID390438000712

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment373
White7.2%
Hispanic / Latino65.7%
Black / African American22.5%
Asian1.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
7.2%
Hispanic
65.7%
Black
22.5%
Asian
1.3%
Two+
3.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)