Kansas›Schools›Step Up Virtual

Step Up Virtual

PublicGrades 12–12
Olathe, Kansas · Olathe
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students164
Student:Teacher—
Free/Reduced Lunch—
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 338
164
Total Enrollment
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
12–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Step Up Virtual is a public high serving grades 12–12 in Olathe, Kansas. The school enrolls 164 students. It is part of the Olathe district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelHigh
Grade Span12–12
DistrictOlathe
County20091
CityOlathe
ZIP66061
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID201014002179

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment164
White42.1%
Hispanic / Latino39.0%
Black / African American12.8%
Asian1.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.8%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
42.1%
Hispanic
39.0%
Black
12.8%
Asian
1.2%
Two+
3.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)