Texasโ€บSchoolsโ€บHARMONY SCIENCE ACADEMY - EULESS

HARMONY SCIENCE ACADEMY - EULESS

PublicRegularCharterGrades 6โ€“12
EULESS, Texas ยท HARMONY PUBLIC SCHOOLS - NORTH TEXAS
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students659
Student:Teacher17.0:1
Free/Reduced Lunch50%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 519
659
Total Enrollment
State avg: 64%
50%-14pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
17.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
Charter
Charter
6โ€“12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

HARMONY SCIENCE ACADEMY - EULESS is a public high serving grades 6โ€“12 in EULESS, Texas. The school enrolls 659 students. It is part of the HARMONY PUBLIC SCHOOLS - NORTH TEXAS district. The school operates as a charter school.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Texas state averages. This is not a ranking โ€” different families value different things.

Strengths

Charter school with flexibility in curriculum
Publicly funded with greater autonomy over instruction and staffing

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School TypeRegular
LevelHigh
Grade Span6โ€“12
DistrictHARMONY PUBLIC SCHOOLS - NORTH TEXAS
County48439
CityEULESS
ZIP76040
CharterYes
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID480029212379

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment659
White23.8%
Hispanic / Latino15.8%
Black / African American29.0%
Asian27.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.6%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races3.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
23.8%
Hispanic
15.8%
Black
29.0%
Asian
27.3%
Two+
3.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %50%
State Avg64%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)