California›Schools›Fusion Academy Berkeley

Fusion Academy Berkeley

PrivateRegular점수 6–12
Berkeley, California · Nonsectarian
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들38
ST 비례2.0:1
FRL—
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
38
Total Enrollment
2.0:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

Fusion Academy Berkeley is a private other serving grades 6–12 in Berkeley, California. The school enrolls 38 students. It is nonsectarian, reporting no religious affiliation.

Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
2:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

주요 사실

SectorPrivate
학교 유형 학교Regular
레벨 레벨Other
Grade Span6–12
경기도와 경기도와 경기도Nonsectarian
CountyAlameda
시티Berkeley
ZIP94710
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School IDPSS_BB200220

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment38
White76.3%
Hispanic / Latino0.0%
Black / African American5.3%
Asian10.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
76.3%
Hispanic
0.0%
Black
5.3%
Asian
10.5%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)