California›Schools›Parkview Elementary

Parkview Elementary

PublicRegular점수 0–5
Chico, California · Chico Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들406
ST 비례18.3:1
FRL47%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
406
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
47%-18pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Parkview Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Chico, California. The school enrolls 406 students. It is part of the Chico Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교Regular
레벨 레벨Primary
Grade Span0–5
경기도와 경기도와 경기도Chico Unified
County6007
시티Chico
ZIP95928
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)95%
NCES School ID060837000825
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment406
White53.0%
Hispanic / Latino24.4%
Black / African American2.0%
Asian3.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races15.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
53.0%
Hispanic
24.4%
Black
2.0%
Asian
3.9%
Two+
15.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %47%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)