California›Schools›Windrows Elementary

Windrows Elementary

PublicRegularGrādījumi 0–5
Etiwanda, California · Etiwanda Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti593
ST attiecība21.8:1
FRL23%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
593
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
23%-41.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Windrows Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Etiwanda, California. The school enrolls 593 students. It is part of the Etiwanda Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Serves a relatively affluent student body
23% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 65% state average)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa Regular
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Primary
Grade Span0–5
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Etiwanda Elementary
County6071
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Etiwanda
ZIP91739
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)99%
NCES School ID061296009133
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment593
White20.2%
Hispanic / Latino50.3%
Black / African American6.1%
Asian15.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races7.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
20.2%
Hispanic
50.3%
Black
6.1%
Asian
15.2%
Two+
7.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %23%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)