Texas›Schools›ECTOR EL

ECTOR EL

PublicRegular
ECTOR, Texas · ECTOR ISD
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenter124
ST-forholdet16.2:1
FRL56%
Tittel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 519
124
Total Enrollment
State avg: 64%
56%-8.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

ECTOR EL is a public primary in ECTOR, Texas. The school enrolls 124 students. It is part of the ECTOR ISD district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Nøkkelfakter

SectorPublic
SkoletypeRegular
Nivå LevelPrimary
DistriktetECTOR ISD
County48147
City CityECTOR
ZIP75439
Charter School er en charter skole.No
MagnetskolenNo
Tittel INo
NCES School ID481803009561

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment124
White74.2%
Hispanic / Latino16.1%
Black / African American2.4%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.6%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
74.2%
Hispanic
16.1%
Black
2.4%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
5.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %56%
State Avg64%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)