Michigan›Schools›Trinitas Classical School

Trinitas Classical School

PrivateRegularGrades KG–8
Grand Rapids, Michigan · Religious: Other religious
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students77
Student:Teacher7.7:1
Free/Reduced Lunch—
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 360
77
Total Enrollment
7.7:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
KG–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Trinitas Classical School is a private primary serving grades KG–8 in Grand Rapids, Michigan. The school enrolls 77 students. It is part of the Religious: Other religious district.

Source: NCES CCD (2024)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Michigan state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
7.7:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Key Facts

SectorPrivate
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
Grade SpanKG–8
DistrictReligious: Other religious
CountyKent
CityGrand Rapids
ZIP49508
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School IDPSS_A1101300

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment77
White87.0%
Hispanic / Latino6.5%
Black / African American6.5%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
87.0%
Hispanic
6.5%
Black
6.5%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2024)