California›Schools›Baldwin Stocker Elementary

Baldwin Stocker Elementary

PublicRegularDarajooyinka 0–5
Arcadia, California · Arcadia Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Ardayda 664
ST ratio 26.8:1
FRL33%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
664
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
33%-32.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
26.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Baldwin Stocker Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Arcadia, California. The school enrolls 664 students. It is part of the Arcadia Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
26.8:1 — larger classes than typical

Xaqiiqooyinka muhiimka ah

SectorPublic
Nooca Dugsiga Regular
Heerka Heerka Primary
Grade Span0–5
Degmada Degmada Arcadia Unified
County6037
Magaalada CityArcadia
ZIP91007
Dugsiga Charter School No
Dugsiga Magnet SchoolNo
Title INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)99%
NCES School ID060297000224
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment664
White4.5%
Hispanic / Latino14.8%
Black / African American0.6%
Asian72.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races7.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
4.5%
Hispanic
14.8%
Black
0.6%
Asian
72.3%
Two+
7.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %33%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)