Missouri›Schools›REPUBLIC HIGH

REPUBLIC HIGH

PublicGrades 9–12
REPUBLIC, Missouri · REPUBLIC R-III
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students1,530
Student:Teacher16.9:1
Free/Reduced Lunch35%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
1,530
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
35%-19.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

REPUBLIC HIGH is a public high serving grades 9–12 in REPUBLIC, Missouri. The school enrolls 1,530 students. It is part of the REPUBLIC R-III district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelHigh
Grade Span9–12
DistrictREPUBLIC R-III
County29077
CityREPUBLIC
ZIP65738
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID292622001541

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment1,530
White84.5%
Hispanic / Latino7.2%
Black / African American1.0%
Asian0.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.1%
Two or More Races6.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
84.5%
Hispanic
7.2%
Black
1.0%
Asian
0.7%
Two+
6.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %35%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)